GLENCOE – SILVER LAKE

Lincoln Elementary School

1621 East 16th Street

(320) 864-2690

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
English Multi-level (ESL) Tues/Thurs Computer Lab-Tues 6:30-9:00 pm

Nancy Mellesmoen
(Online)

LESTER PRAIRIE

Lester Prairie Elementary

131 Hickory St. N

320-395-2521

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
GED/ Basic Skills Monday Elementary Comp. Lab 6:00-8:30 pm Nancy Mellesmoen
(online)

BIG LAKE

Liberty Elementary

17901 205th Ave NW

763.262.2523

Free childcare Tues/Thurs : 9-11am

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
GED/Basic Skills Tuesday Room 103 6:00-8:30 pm Thu Thi Anh Le
online only
GED/Basic Skills/ESL (ESL) Thursday Room 103 4:00-6:00 pm Thu Thi Anh Le
English Multi-level (ESL) Thursday Room 103 6:00-8:30 pm Thu Thi Anh Le
English Multi-level Tues/Thurs Room 103 9:00-11:00 am Pam Dane

(online 612-978-6468)

 

MAPLE LAKE

Maple Lake High School

200 State Highway 55

320.963.5991

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
GED/ Basic Skills Monday Media Center 6:30-9:00 pm Jeff Kubian

BUFFALO

Discovery Elementary School
301 2nd Ave NE
Buffalo, MN 55313

Terrisa – 763.682.8509, Elizabeth’s is 763.682.8507

Call to enroll for Family Learning

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
GED/ Basic Skills Mon/Wed 16 11:00-1:30 pm Terrisa Fisher
Reading Mon/Wed 16 9:00-11:00 am Terrisa Fisher
ABE Basic Skills/GED Tues/Thurs 16 6:00-8:30 pm Terrisa Fisher
online and in-person
Family Learning Tues/Thurs Virtual Only 9:30 am-2 pm Terrisa Fisher
(ESL) English Multi-level Tues/Thurs 17 9:00-11:00 am Elizabeth Muellerleile
online and in-person

HOWARD LAKE – WAVERLY – WINSTED

Middle School, East Entrance

8700 Co Rd 6 SW

Howard Lake

320.543.4670

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
ESL Tuesday
Classes start 9/15
E201 6-8:30 pm Deb Cox-Johnson
 (In person, Online classes available. Call to register)
GED/ Basic Skills Monday
Classes start 9/13
E201 6-8:30 pm Amy Ohlemacher-Lonetti

DELANO

Community Ed Center
140 Elm Street
763.972.6210

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
GED/ Basic Skills Tuesday 102 6:30-9:00 pm Zach Binsfeld

 

ROCKFORD

Rockford High School

7600 County Road 50

763.477.4563

 

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
ABE Basic Skills/GED Wednesday 507 6:30-9:00 p.m. Zach Binsfeld

ST. MICHAEL – ALBERTVILLE

STMA Community Ed. Center

60 Central Avenue West

St.Michael

763.497.6550

Enter doors “A” or “D”

Classes start the week of 9/13

Call to register for online classes

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
(ESL) English Multi-level Mon/Wed 307 9:00-11:30 am Pam Dane
Online 612-978-6468
(ESL) English Multi-level Tue/Thurs 305 6:00-8:30 pm Danielle Murdoff
In person
Transitions ABE Mon/Wed 307 9:00-11:30 am Ollie Provo
Online
GED/ Basic Skills Thursday 304 6:30-9:00 pm Cindy Wood
In person

WATERTOWN – MAYER

W-M Primary School

313 Angel Avenue NW

952.955.0280

Classes start 9/8

Classes Day Room Time Teacher
GED/ Basic Skills Thursday 302 Enter door #1 6:00-8:30 p.m. Amy Ohlemacher-Lonetti
In person